New Appointments Who's Who In India 2024

New Appointments 2024

PortfolioMinister Name
Minister of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any MinisterNarendra Modi
Minister of DefenceRaj Nath Singh
Minister of Home Affairs, Minister of CooperationAmit Shah
Minister of Road Transport and HighwaysNitin Jairam Gadkari
Minister of Finance, Minister of Corporate AffairsNirmala Sitharaman
Minister of External AffairsSubrahmanyam Jaishankar
Minister of Education, Minister of Skill Development and EntrepreneurshipDharmendra Pradhan
Minister of Commerce and Industry, Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Minister of TextilesPiyush Goyal
Minister of Women and Child Development,
Minister of Minority Affairs
Smriti Zubin Irani
Minister of Tribal Affairs,
Minister of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Arjun Munda
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Minister of Coal, Minister of MinesPralhad Joshi
Minister of Micro, Small and Medium EnterprisesNarayan Tatu Rane
Minister of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Minister of Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH)Sarbananda Sonowal
Minister of Social Justice and EmpowermentVirendra Kumar
Minister of Rural Development, Minister of Panchayati RajGiriraj Singh
Minister of Civil Aviation, Minister of SteelJyotiraditya M. Scindia
Minister of Railways, Minister of Communications, Minister of Electronics and Information TechnologyAshwini Vaishnaw
Minister of Food Processing IndustriesPashu Pati Kumar Paras
Minister of Jal ShaktiGajendra Singh Shekhawat
Minister of Earth SciencesKiren Rijiju
Minister of Power, Minister of New and Renewable EnergyRaj Kumar Singh
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Minister of Housing and Urban AffairsHardeep Singh Puri
Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Minister of Chemicals and FertilizersMansukh L. Mandaviya
Minister of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Minister of Labour and EmploymentBhupender Yadav
Minister of Heavy IndustriesMahendra Nath Pandey
Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and DairyingParshottam Rupala
Minister of Culture, Minister of Tourism, Minister of Development of North Eastern RegionG. Kishan Reddy
Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Minister of Youth Affairs and SportsAnurag Singh Thakur
Minister of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of PlanningRao Inderjit Singh
Minister of Science and TechnologyJitendra Singh
Minister of Law and JusticeArjun Ram Meghwal

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *